OCM has been participating in festivals from Hamilton to Toronto. We are proud to say that our students represent our school successfully with their high performance at these festivals. This is reflected in the number of medals and awards the students have achieved at the school, in one of the most respectable music institutions in the Halton area
Greater Hamilton Music Festival 2004


2004
Ian Dingle
Piano grade 5
First place
Trishia Rae Jamison
Piano grade 2
First place
Kate Lynn Robles
Piano grade 2
First place
Ilija Vulic
Piano grade 2
First place
2005
Greater Hamilton Music Festival 2005
2004
2013
2012
2011
2006
2005
2010
2009
2008
2007
2014
2015
2016
2017
2019
Rotary Music Festival
Ian Dingle - Piano Competitive grade 6 - First place
Peel Music Festival 2006, Mississauga
Ian Dingle
Piano Grade 6 of RCM
Third Place
2006
Ian Dingle - piano grade 6 - Bronze
Ilija Vulic - piano grade 4 - Silver
Ana Grandic - piano grade 3 - Gold
George Ceko - piano grade 2 - Gold and an adjudicator's award
Wilfred Moeschter - piano grade 1 - Gold and an adjudicator's award
Harry Kevin Lau - piano grade 1 - Gold
Kate Lynn-Robles - piano grade 4 - Silver
Greater Hamilton Music Festival 2006
Kate Lynn Robles - piano grade 5 - Gold
Harry Kevin Lau - piano grade 2 - Silver
Wilfred Moeschter - piano grade 2 - Silver
Katarina Zecevic - piano grade 1 - Silver
Ilija Vulic - piano grade 5 - Silver
Ian Dingle - piano grade 7 - Silver
Rotary Music Festival 2006, Burlington
Ilija Vulic - piano grade 6 - Gold medal and adjudicator's award
Kate Lynn Robles - piano grade 6 - Silver medal
Tina Antic - piano grade 3 - Bronze medal
Harry Kevin Lau - piano grade 3 - Gold medal
Stefan Ostojic - piano grade 2 - Gold medal and adjudicator's award
Aleksia Pavlovic - piano grade 1 - Gold medal
2007
Stefan Ostojic - grade 3, list B - Bronze
Katarina Zecevic - grade 2, list B - Bronze
Dusan Petrinjac - grade 1, list A - Bronze
Jovan Stojanovic - grade 1, list A - Gold
Roland Moeschter - grade 3, study - Gold
Aleksija Pavlovic - grade 3, list A - Silver
Ilija Vulic - grade 8, list D - Bronze
Peel Music Festival April 2007, Mississauga
Ana Grandic - grade 5 RCM. Bronze - Piano Grade 5
Harry Kevin Lau - grade 3 RCM Bronze - Piano Grade 3
Ilija Vulic - grade 6 RCM Two Silver medals
Kate Robles - piano, Gold medal
and Yamaha Scholarship
Jelena Zecevic - violin, Gold medal
Tina Antic - piano, Gold medal
Ana Antic - piano, Silver medal
Dusan Petrinjac - piano, Silver medal
Aleksia Pavlovic - piano, Gold medal
Roland Moeschter - piano, Silver medal
Stefan Ostojic - piano, Gold medal
Katarina Zecevic - piano, Gold medal
Wilfred Moeschter - piano, Gold medal
Ana Grandic - piano, Gold medal
Ilija Vulic - piano, Bronze medal
Greater Hamilton Music Festival April, 2008
2008
Ilija Vulic - second place; provincial
Marko Stojanovic - second place
Jovan Stojanovic - second place
Kate Robles - piano, grade 9; Gold medal
Jelena Zecevic - violin, grade 2; Gold medal
Peter Maccario - trumpet, grade 4; Gold
Jovan Suvajac - guitar, grade 2; Gold
Katarina Zecevic - piano, grade 5; Bronze
Dusan Petrinjac - piano, grade 3; Silver .
Rotary Music Festival 2008, Burlington
2009
Kate Robles - piano grade 9; Gold medal pop class
Gold medal traditional piano; Yamaha scholarship
Ilija Vulic - piano grade 9; Silver medal - traditional piano
Ana Grandic - piano grade 8; Silver medal - traditional piano
Tina Antic - piano grade 7; Gold medal - traditional piano
Maya Davidovic - piano grade 5; Bronze medal - traditional piano
Dusan Petrinjac - piano grade 4; Silver medal - traditional piano
Jovan Suvajac - guitar grade 3; Bronze medal - classical guitar
Kate Lynn Robles - piano grade 10; Gold medal
Dusan Petrinjac - piano grade 5; Bronze medal
Ilija Vulic - piano grade 9; Gold Award
2010
Kate Lynn Robles
Piano solo grade 10
List D Gold Award
List A Silver Award
Peel Music Festival 2010, Mississauga
Angela Cvetkovik
Piano introductory
Third place award
Dusan Petrinjac
Grade 5 piano
Third place award
Greater Hamilton Music Festival , 2010
Jelena Zecevic - Violin solo grade 3; Silver
Katarina Antic - Elementary piano; Bronze
Angela Cvetkovik - elementary piano; Silver
Christopher Rusu - elementary piano; Silver
Benjamin Frain - grade 1 piano; Bronze
Spencer Frain - grade 2 piano; Gold
Anish Fernandopulle - grade 3 piano; Silver
Emma Sande - grade 4 piano; Gold
Alejandra Kudo - grade 4 piano; Silver
Dusan Petrinjac - grade 6 piano; Silver
Aleksia Pavlovic - grade 7 piano; Gold
Guhan Iyer - grade 7 piano; Silver
Tina Antic - grade 8 piano; Gold
Kate Lynn Robles
-Traditional piano grade 10 - Gold
-Traditional piano, Open; grade 10 - Gold
-Advance Pop piano Grade 9 and 10 - Silver
-Yamaha Scholarship
2011
Peel Music Festival 2011, Mississauga
Guhan Iyer - 3rd place award
Grade 8 - piano
Greater Hamilton Music Festival , 2011
Benjamin Frain - grade 4 - Silver
Katarina Antic - elementary piano - Silver and Silver
Spencer Frain - grade 4 piano - Gold and Silver
Angela Cvetkovik - elementary piano - Bronze and Gold
Dejan Petrinjac - elementary piano - Gold
Liam McCullagh - grade 2 piano - Gold
Samuel Marchetti - grade 3 piano - Gold and Gold
Anish Fernandopulle - grade 5 piano - Bronze
Emma Sande - grade 4 piano - Bronze
Dusan Petrinjac - grade 7 piano - Bronze and Silver
Paul Sowinski - grade 7 piano - Gold
Maya Davidovic - grade 8 piano - Bronze
Stefan Ostojic - grade 8 piano - Silver
2012
Greater Hamilton Music Festival 2012
Bejamin Jarvis-Frain - grade 5 piano - Gold
Spencer Jarvis-Frain - grade 5 piano - Bronze
Jelena Sukiban - grade 1 piano - Silver
Katarina Antic - elementary piano - Silver
Emma Sande - grade 6 piano - Gold
Anish Y. Fernandopulle - grade 7 piano - Silver
Paul Sowinski - grade 8 piano - Bronze
Sam Marchetti - grade 5 piano - Gold
Riley Fung-Ernst - elementary piano - Silver
Tatiana Bozovic - elementary piano - Gold
Dusan Petrinjac - grade 8 piano - Gold
Kate Lynn Robles - open piano - Gold and Gold
Roland Moeschter - grade 9 piano - Silver and Bronze
Guhan Iyer - grade 8 piano - Silver and Bronze
Maya Davidovic - grade 9 piano - Bronze
Wilfred Moeschter - grade 10 piano - Gold and Bronze
Rotary Music Festival 2012, Burlington
Vladimir Redzic - grade 3 guitar - Silver
Wilfred Moeschter - ARCT piano performance - Bronze
Izabela Savic - grade 4 guitar - Gold
Dusan Petrinjac - grade 8 piano - Bronze
Strahinja Sukiban - grade 7 piano - Bronze
Aleksandar Cvetanov - grade 1 guitar - Silver
Jelena Sukiban - grade 1 piano - Bronze
Melissa Trojanovic - grade 6 piano - Gold
2013
Greater Hamilton Music Festival 2013
Riley Fung-Ernst - Elementary piano - Silver and Silver
Katarina Ajvazovic - Grade 7 piano - Silver
Emma Sande - Grade 7 piano - Bronze and Bronze
Benjamin Jarvis-Frain - Grade 6 piano - Bronze and Bronze
Anish Fernandopulle - Grade 9 piano - Bronze

Marc-Andree Clounet - Elementary piano - Gold
Parker Fung-Ernst - Elementary piano - Bronze
Peter Bremermann - Grade 3 piano - Bronze
Gweneth Stoica - Grade 2 piano - Silver
Lucinda Sande - Grade 4 piano - Gold
Stefan Ostojic - Grade 10 piano - Bronze
Aleksandar Cvetanov - Grade 1 guitar - Gold
Jelena Sukiban - Grade 2 piano - Bronze
Dejan Petrinjac - Grade 5 piano - Silver
Peel Music Festival - Mississauga 2013
Aleksandar Cvetanov
Grade 1 guitar - Gold and Bronze
2014
Greater Hamilton Music Festival 2014
Stefan Antic - Elementary piano - Gold and Silver
Riley Fung-Ernst - Grade 2 piano - Bronze and Bronze
Benjamin Jarvis-Frain - Grade 6 piano - Silver
Anish Fernandopulle - Grade 10 piano - Silver and Bronze
Marc-Andree Clounet - Elementary piano - Gold and Bronze
Parker Fung-Ernst - Elementary piano - Silver and Bronze
Luka Perkovic - Grade 1 piano - Gold and Silver
Aleksandar Cvetanov - Grade 3 guitar - Gold
Jelena Sukiban - Grade 2 piano - Gold and Bronze
Dejan Petrinjac - Grade 5 piano - Gold and Silver
Dusan Petrinjac - Grade 9 piano - Gold and Gold
Thomas Sebestyen - Grade 7 piano - Bronze
Angela Cvetkovik - Grade 4 piano - Gold and Silver
Joana Siskova - Elementary piano - Silver and Silver
Peel Music Festival - Mississauga 2014
Aleksandar Cvetanov - grade 4 Guitar - Two second places award
Angela Cvetkovik
grade 5 piano ;Bronze
Aleksandar Cvetanov
grade 4 guitar
Gold and Bronze.He qualified for the National competition in April - Ottawa
Rotary Music Festival 2014, Burlington
2015
Stefan Antic - piano - Gold , Silver
Stefan Antic - vocal - Silver, Silver
Riley Fung-Ernst - piano - Bronze
Benjamin Jarvis-Frain - piano - Bronze
Luka Perkovic - piano - Silver
Aleksandar Cvetanov - guitar - Gold, Gold
Dejan Petrinjac - piano - Bronze
Angela Cvetkovik - piano - Silver
Zoey Mason - piano - Bronze
Lexi Mason - Gold, Gold
Olivia Thompson - piano - Bronze
Greater Hamilton Music Festival 2015
Kiwanis Music Festival - Toronto 2015
Aleksandar Cvetanov
Peel Music Festival - Mississauga 2015
Aleksandar Cvetanov
2016
Guitar grade 5 Second Place
Class: G005C
Rotary Music Festival 2016
Luka Perkovic & Stefan Antic
Piano duet - Bronze
2017
2019
Hamilton Music Festival 2017
Peel Music Festival - Mississauga 2017
Thomas Sebestyen - piano Grade 10 , First place
Stefan Antic & Luka Perkovic Piano duet , First place
Hamilton Music Festival 2019
Sejal Ravi
Piano Introductory
1st place
Angela Cvetkovik
Piano Grade 9
2nd place
Daniel Ikladuos
Piano Grade 1
1st place
fmwhats.png
Festivals
ocm_2019001006.png
Home
Ilija Vulic - piano grade 1
First place and an adjudicator's award
Greater Hamilton Music Festival , 2007
Rotary Music Festival 2007, Burlington
Peel Music Festival 2008, Mississauga
Greater Hamilton Music Festival April, 2009
Rotary Music Festival
November 2009, Burlington
  Kiwanis Music Festival April 2009,Toronto
Kiwanis Music Festival February 2010, Toronto
Kiwanis Music Festival - National Capital Region , Ottawa 2016
Peel Music Festival 2016
Aleksandar Cvetanov
Aleksandar Cvetanov - guitar
Gold; Gold
Bogdan Price - piano
Silver; Bronze
Angela Cvetkovik - piano, Third place
Daniel Johnson - trumpet , First place
Stefan Antic & Luka Perkovic
Piano duet, Second place
Copyright (C) 2002 Oakville Conservatory of Music All Rights Reserved